NEASEA Recent Award Recipients

 

Ann McCormick Outstanding Achievement Award


  • 2011   Shirley Govindasamy, Bates College
  • 2010  Charles Puls, University of Rochester
  • 2009  Bonnie Wojcik, Rhode Island School of Design
  •             Ruth Scally, Johns Hopkins University
  • 2008   Carol Gately, Boston University
  • 2007   Heather Dunn, Dickinson College
  • 2006   Erin Clark, Dartmouth College
  • 2005   Jennifer Grunden, Delaware Technical & Community College
  • 2004   Dawn Janis, Syracuse University
  • 2003   Sally Daggett, Keuka College
  • 2002   Richard Zhu, Johns Hopkins University
  • 2001   Lisa Folk, Bowdoin College
  • 2000   Sharon Welsh, Rutgers University
  • 1999    Frances Hacker, University of Maryland
  • 1998    Jennifer Derk Smith, SUNY Geneseo
                 Lisa Folk, Bowdoin College
  • 1997    Mary Beth Kennedy, Utica College of Syracuse University
  • 1996    D. Lynn O’Neil, Johns Hopkins University
  • 1995    Maureen Scoones, Utica College of Syracuse University

 

Emily Newton President's Award

 

  • 2011   Shirley Govindasamy, Bates College
  • 2010    Charles Puls, University of Rochester
  • 2009    Shelby Johnson, University of Rochester
  • 2008    Carol Gately, Boston University
  • 2007    Dawn Janis, Retired, Syracuse University
  • 2006    Heather Dunn, Dickinson College
  • 2005    Carol Gately, Boston University 
  • 2004    Carol Gately, Boston University
  • 2003    Heather Fox, American University
  • 1995    Charles Puls, Dartmouth College

 

Robert Gallione, Jr. District Representative of the Year Award

 

  • 2011    Karen Sobier, New York Institute of Technology
  • 2010    Teri Corso, The College of St. Elizabeth
  • 2009   Pati Kravetz, Carnegie Mellon University
  • 2008   Heather Ball, Georgetown University
  • 2007   Heather Ball, American University
  • 2006   Beth Cilley, University of New Hampshire
  • 2005   Doreen DelMonaco, Stonehill College
  • 2004   Glenna Copeland, University of Vermont
  • 2003   Aimee Edmunds, Monmouth University
  • 2002   Dorothy Thomas, Del Tech Community College
  • 2001   Donna Desjardins, Dartmouth College
  • 2000   Geri Perret, Barnard College
  • 1999    Loretta Drummond, Morgan State University
  • 1998    Frances Hacker, University of Maryland
  • 1997    Sally Berch, Keuka College
  • 1996    Sally Berch, Keuka College
  • 1995    Lisa Folk, Bowdoin College

 

Robert Cunningham Rookie of the Year Award

 

  • 2011   Tanya Patterson-Stanley, New York Institute of Technology
  • 2010   Jodie Karam, Husson University
  • 2009   Todd Kilburn, Dartmouth College
  • 2008   Shirley Gonvindasamy, Bates College
  • 2007   Pam Turner, Robert Morris University
  • 2006   David Strock, Boston University
  • 2005   Matthew Long, Yale University
  • 2004   Moira Dangelas, Boston University
  • 2003   Glenna Copeland, University of Vermont
  • 2002   Heather Fox, American University
  • 2001   Peggy West-Barton, Pratt Institute
  • 2000   Jennifer Grunden, Delaware Tech & Community College
  • 1999    Amy Boynton, University of Maine
  • 1998    Frances Hacker, University of Maryland
  • 1997    Charlene Shores, University of Maine
  • 1996    No recipient
  • 1995    Chad Puls, Dartmouth College
                 Jennifer Derk Smith, SUNY Geneseo


 
powered by MemberClicks